完形填空Mike is very 1 at maths. Mary, his sister, is not good at it. Mike often help

完形填空

  Mike is very 1 at maths. Mary, his sister, is not good at it. Mike often helps her 2 her maths. One night Mike and Mary 3 out their exercise—books and began 4 their lessons. Soon Mike finished his homework, but his sister 5 . She couldn't work out the last problem. “Let me 6 you,” said Mike. “No, please 7 . I'll do it 8 ,” said Mary. She thought and thought, and 9 an hour she worked it out. She10 very, very tired, but very, very happy.

(   ) 1.A.well      B.good        C.better            D.best

(   ) 2.A.to    B.in         C.with            D.of

(   ) 3.A.make    B.takes    C.took         D.to take

(   ) 4.A.make    B.to make    C.do             D.to do

(   ) 5.A.don't   B.can't    C.didn't          D.finished it

(   ) 6.A.help   B.to help   C.to call         D.say to

(   ) 7.A.don't   B.didn't     C.can't           D.couldn't

(   ) 8.A.himself  B.myself   C.herself         D.by me

(   ) 9.A.before  B.behind    C.after           D.in

(   )10.A.be    B.is      C.was          D.were

答案

1B 2C 3C 4D 5C 6A 7A 8B 9C 10C

相关题目

下列不属于高分子化合物的是() A、聚乙烯      B、淀粉
下列不属于高分子化合物的是() A、聚乙烯      B、淀粉        C、有机玻璃    D、乙醇
__________ is responsible for the Chenzhou train collision will be punished.  
__________ is responsible for the Chenzhou train collision will be punished.   A. Whatever   B. No matter what         C.    Whoever D. No matter who
将Fe2O3、ZnO、CuO的固体混合粉末a g在高温条件下用足量CO还原
将Fe2O3、ZnO、CuO的固体混合粉末a g在高温条件下用足量CO还原,得到金属混合物2.41g,将生成的CO2用足量的澄清石灰水吸收后,产生5.00 g白色沉淀。则a的
人们研究生态系统中能量流动的主要目的是设法使能量更多
人们研究生态系统中能量流动的主要目的是设法使能量更多的(   ) A.保留在生产者体内                                 B.流向消
阅读下面的材料,完成后面题目。(5分) 近期,关于增减中
阅读下面的材料,完成后面题目。(5分) 近期,关于增减中学课本中古诗词的讨论很热烈。  甲  ,其实质上是讨论中华传统文化教育的强化与弱化
制约资源环境承载力的首要因素是( )A.科技发展水平B.
制约资源环境承载力的首要因素是( )A.科技发展水平B.人口的文化水平 C.资源状况 D.人口生活消费水平
维新运动的兴起主要表现为 ①公车上书  ②维新变法思想的
维新运动的兴起主要表现为 ①公车上书  ②维新变法思想的传播  ③各地学堂、学会、书局、报馆的纷纷建立  ④康有为、梁启超、谭嗣同等领袖人物
从下列三幅图片可以反映出太平天国运动领袖洪秀全(   )
从下列三幅图片可以反映出太平天国运动领袖洪秀全(   ) A.始终代表着最广大的农民利益    B.一直保持着农民阶级革命本色 C.农民阶级不能