完形填空强化训练(6) Everybody dreams. Some people think dreams can tell us about t

完形填空强化训练(6)

Everybody dreams. Some people think dreams can tell us about the future. Other people think dreams tell us about ourselves. It’s like our   1  is talking to us. Why are dreams  2   strange and hard to understand? Some people think our brain uses   3   to talk to us. When we fly, swim, or fall down in our dreams, it has a    4  meaning. Lots of doctors help people  5  their dreams. They find that dreams tell us about our   6   and fears.

     These days, many scientists   7   that dreams are very important. During the day, we have many   8  , and our brain receives a lot of information. When we dream, our brain   9  information that is not important, and puts the most important information into our  10   . As we learn more about the brain, we may find answers to our questions about dreams.

(   )1. A. body             B. spirit                    C. brain             D. heart

(   )2. A. never            B. seldom                 C. ever             D. often

(   )3. A. symbols        B. examples              C. numbers        D. pictures

(   )4. A. special          B. serious                 C. similar           D. great

(   )5. A. finish             B. forget                  C. understand        D. continue

(   )6. A. hopes            B. rights                  C. positions            D. abilities

(   )7. A. reply             B. believe                 C. doubt                D. worry

(   )8. A. experiences   B. dreams                C. mistakes            D. inventions

(   )9. A. passes on      B. looks into              C. throws away    D. asks for

(   )10. A. feelings         B. stories                 C. lives                 D. memories

答案

1C  2D  3A  4A  5C  6A  7B  8A  9C  10D

相关题目

阅读下文,完成16-20题。(20分) 点燃一个冬天 游 睿     山
阅读下文,完成16-20题。(20分) 点燃一个冬天 游 睿     山村的冬天就是来得早,寒气在十月刚过就开着队伍铺天盖地地卷过来。村里的人似乎都有些
如图,在三棱柱中,平面,为的中点,,,,. (Ⅰ)证明
如图,在三棱柱中,平面,为的中点,,,,. (Ⅰ)证明:平面; (Ⅱ)求直线与平面所成角的正弦值.
若函数y=f(x+1)的定义域是[-2,3],则函数y=f(2x-1)的定义
若函数y=f(x+1)的定义域是[-2,3],则函数y=f(2x-1)的定义域是________.
欧洲某企业在我国投资建立新厂,其产品主要出口欧洲,这
欧洲某企业在我国投资建立新厂,其产品主要出口欧洲,这一决策使得为其生产零部件的一些生产厂陆续迁至该厂附近。该企业设想:早晨接到订单,
某基因的一个片段在解旋时,a链发生差错,C变为G,该基因
某基因的一个片段在解旋时,a链发生差错,C变为G,该基因复制3次后,发生突变的基因占全部基因的                                 
煤是工业的粮食,石油是工业的血液。下列关于煤和石油的
煤是工业的粮食,石油是工业的血液。下列关于煤和石油的说法中错误的是(    ) A.石油裂解主要目的是得到短链的不饱和烃 B.含C18以上烷烃
若等式﹣3□2=﹣1成立,则□内的运算符号为( ) A.+    B
若等式﹣3□2=﹣1成立,则□内的运算符号为( ) A.+    B.﹣   C.×   D.÷
2010年3月,全国上下严抓“酒驾”行为。司机张某在行车过程
2010年3月,全国上下严抓“酒驾”行为。司机张某在行车过程中违反了交通规则,交警扣留了张某的驾驶证,张某觉得处罚太重,此时,张某可以行使  

最新题目