完形填空。 What do you do at weekends? Some people like to __1__ at home, but others

完形填空。

What do you do at weekends? Some people like to __1__ at home, but others like to go for a walk __2__ have a picnic. My friend Jack works hard in a factory during the __3__. At weekends he always __4__ the same thing. On Saturday he __5__ his car and on __6__ he takes his family to a nearby village. His uncle and aunt have a farm there. It isn't a __7__ one, but there's always __8__ to do. The children help with the animals and give them their __9__, Jack and his wife help in the fields. At the end of the day, they are all __10__ and Jack's aunt gives them a big meal.

1. A. play          B. live          C. stay          D. like

2. A. and           B. or           C. but            D. so

3. A. day          B. time          C. autumn     D. week

4. A. does         B. makes      C. borrows   D. has

5. A. watches    B. drives       C. sells         D. washes

6. A. Monday   B. Sunday     C. Saturday  D. Wednesday

7. A. small        B. big             C. hard        D. short

8. A. much        B. little           C. fast          D. far

9. A. clothes    B. places         C. food        D. water

10.A. clean    B. late         C. angry    D. friendly

答案

1C  2B  3D  4A  5D  6B  7B  8A  9C  10C

相关题目

解方程: (x+)2-8=0
解方程: (x+)2-8=0
某市召开的人民代表大会上,人大代表就该市当年的财政预
某市召开的人民代表大会上,人大代表就该市当年的财政预算案提出了许多批评意见,财政局长几次到会就预算中的一些问题回答代表的提问。在这里
可以肯定溶液中大量存在SO42-的实验事实是 A.加入硝酸银溶
可以肯定溶液中大量存在SO42-的实验事实是 A.加入硝酸银溶液时有白色沉淀B.加入氯化钡溶液时有白色沉淀C.加入氯化钡溶液有白色沉淀产生,再加
20世纪以来,创新和调整经济体制成为各国政府面临的重大课
20世纪以来,创新和调整经济体制成为各国政府面临的重大课题。 阅读下列材料: 材料一:1913—1925年俄国农业情况统计表 年代 项目1913年1921年1923年192
(1)写出下列反应的文字表达式,并回答有关问题 ①镁条燃
(1)写出下列反应的文字表达式,并回答有关问题 ①镁条燃烧      ▲      ; ②气体通过石灰水检验二氧化碳      ▲      ,现象     
Rather than      on a crowded bus he always prefers      a bicycle.A,r
Rather than      on a crowded bus he always prefers      a bicycle.A,ride; ride    B.riding; ride    C.ride; to ride    D.to ride; riding
下列说法中正确的是(   ) A.物质波既是一种电磁波,
下列说法中正确的是(   ) A.物质波既是一种电磁波,又是一种概率波 B.普通红光照射到某金属表面时,没有电子逸出;如改用红色激光照射该金
As its economy is maturing,China's       a  greater role in critical i
As its economy is maturing,China's       a  greater role in critical issues  like climate and   development. A.  defining    B.  assuming    C.  guaranteeing  D. assuring

最新题目