完型填空;阅读下面短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,使

完型填空;阅读下面短文,从ABCD四个选项中选出最佳选项,使短文完整、通顺。

Do you know how to study better and make you study more effective (有效的)We all know that Chinese students usually study very hard for a long 1 .This is very good, but it doesn’t  2  a lot ­­, for an effective student must have enough sleep, enough food and enough rest and exercise. Every day you need to go out for a walk or visit some friends or some nice places. It’s good for your study.

    When you return  3  your studies, your mind will be refreshed (清醒) and you will learn more  4  study better. Psychologists (心理学家)  5  that learning takes place this way. Here take English for example. First you  6  a lot of progress (进步)and you feel happy. Then your languages study seems  7  the same. So you will think you are learning  8  and you may give up. This can last for days or even weeks, yet you needn’t give up. At some point your language study will again take another big  9 . You will see that you really have been learning all alone. If you get enough sleep, food, rest and exercise, studying English can be very effective and  10 . Don’t give up along the way. Learn slowly and you will get a good result.

1. A. days               B. time                   C. hours              D. weeks

2. A. help                B. give                   C. make              D. take

3. A. after                B. on                     C. at                   D. to

4. A. yet                  B. and                    C. or                  D. but

5. A. have found      B. have taught        C. told                D. said

6. A. take                B. like                   C. make              D. talk

7. A. to have           B. to make             C. to take            D. to stay

8. A. something        B. anything           C. nothing            D. everything

9. A. work             B. jump                  C. walk                 D. result

10. A. hard           B. common              C. interesting        D. possible

答案

1B  2A  3D  4B  5A  6C  7D  8C  9B  10C

相关题目

某溶液中大量存在如下五种离子:NO、SO、Fe3+、H+、M,它
某溶液中大量存在如下五种离子:NO、SO、Fe3+、H+、M,它们的物质的量之比依次为n(NO)∶n(SO)∶n(Fe3+)∶n(H+)∶n(M)=2∶3∶1∶3∶1,则M可能是( ) A.Al
The Spring Festival is the    36   New. Year's Day. It usually comes   
The Spring Festival is the    36   New. Year's Day. It usually comes    37  February. Everyone in China   38  the Spring Festival very much.    39   the Spring Festival comes, Wei
党和政府历来十分重视加快少数民族和民族地区经济社会的
党和政府历来十分重视加快少数民族和民族地区经济社会的发展,这是因为( ) A.民族平等是实现民族团结的政治基础 B.民族平等和团结是实现各民族共
20.在下面一段文字横线处补写恰当的语句,使整段文字语意
20.在下面一段文字横线处补写恰当的语句,使整段文字语意完整连贯,内容贴切,逻辑严密。每处不超过12个字。 我们见过许多这样的读书人,他们不
秦始皇征服百越后,增设了南方四郡,其中郡所在相当于今
秦始皇征服百越后,增设了南方四郡,其中郡所在相当于今天广州地区的是  A.象郡           B.南海郡        C.桂林郡         D.闽中郡
设A=x2+2,B=2x,则 A.A>B                          
设A=x2+2,B=2x,则 A.A>B                                                  B.A<BC.A≤B                              
计算1﹣2+3﹣4+5﹣6+7﹣8+…+2009﹣2010的结果是() A.﹣1005  
计算1﹣2+3﹣4+5﹣6+7﹣8+…+2009﹣2010的结果是() A.﹣1005        B.              ﹣2010           C. 0   D. ﹣1
由美国生物学家马古利斯(LynnMargulis)于1970年出版的《真核
由美国生物学家马古利斯(LynnMargulis)于1970年出版的《真核细胞的起源----共生起源假说》书中正式提出。她认为,被原始真核生物吞噬的蓝藻有些未被

最新题目