完形填空Jamal was 1 busy yesterday. He got up at 7: 00 in the morning. He washed his f

完形填空

Jamal was 1 busy yesterday. He got up at 7: 00 in the morning. He washed his face 2 and had some milk and bread 3 breakfast. It was a fine day. He ran to school early. He had four 4 in the morning. He had a 5 after lunch,  6 he worked very hard in class all day. He played basketball after school and then went home. On his way 7 he bought a pen.

When he 8 home, he had a short rest. After that he helped his parents. He quickly cooked 9 and cleaned the house. He watched TV for half an hour after supper. Then he finished his homework at half past nine. He 10 at ten.

1. A. not       B. kind       C. lot          D. quite

2. A. sadly      B. happily    C. slowly     D. quickly

3. A. for       B. about    C. on            D. of

4. A. matches        B. games   C. classes     D. books

5. A. time       B. rest     C. homework     D. housework

6. A. and     B. or      C. but          D. for

7. A. home     B. to school  C. to house       D. to hospital

8. A. took       B. was         C. left          D. arrived

9. A. supper      B. breakfast  C. lunch       D. meals

10. A. went go school           B. went to bed

     C. got to school               D. got up

答案

1D  2D  3A  4C  5B  6A  7A  8D  9A  10B

相关题目

阅读下面的一首宋词,然后回答问题。(6分) 满 庭 芳  
阅读下面的一首宋词,然后回答问题。(6分) 满 庭 芳             周邦彦 风老莺雏,雨肥梅子,午阴嘉树清圆。地卑山近,衣润费炉烟。人静
对于可逆反应:2A(g)+B(g)  2C(g); △H<0,下列各图正确
对于可逆反应:2A(g)+B(g)  2C(g); △H<0,下列各图正确的是                  A                             B          
已知某星球的质量是M,一颗卫星绕该星球做匀速圆周运动,
已知某星球的质量是M,一颗卫星绕该星球做匀速圆周运动,卫星的轨道半径是r,万有引力常量是G。根据所给的条件可求出的物理量是 A.卫星所受的向
如图所示,电源的电动势为E,内电阻为r外电路接有定值电阻
如图所示,电源的电动势为E,内电阻为r外电路接有定值电阻R1和滑动变阻器R,合上开关S,当滑动变阻器的滑动头P从R的最左端移到最右端的过程中,下
我寄愁心与明月,_____________________。 (《闻王昌龄左迁龙标
我寄愁心与明月,_____________________。 (《闻王昌龄左迁龙标遥有此寄》)
阅读下面的内容,完成下面4题 睡美人 清丽、优美的芭蕾舞
阅读下面的内容,完成下面4题 睡美人 清丽、优美的芭蕾舞剧《睡美人》序曲奏响了。可是扮演公主奥罗拉的A角却突然“失踪”了。 “嘭”,化妆间的
在由计划经济体制向社会主义市场经济体制转变的过程中,
在由计划经济体制向社会主义市场经济体制转变的过程中,最根本的转变是(    ) A、资源配置方式的转变     B、分配方式的转变 C、管理方式的
阅读下面的文字,根据要求作文。 闻一多先生用诗的语言表
阅读下面的文字,根据要求作文。 闻一多先生用诗的语言表达了他对色彩的感悟:“生命是张没价值的白纸,自从绿给了我发展,红给了我热情,黄教

最新题目