完形填空 It's September 1st, and we're all back to school. It's good to_____1____ al

完形填空

It's September 1st, and we're all back to school. It's good to_____1____ all my teachers and friends again. They all____2_____ fine.

We're in Grade Eight this year. We have____3____ new subjects. I'm not very_____4_____ at Chinese, but Han Mei says she can_____5_____ me. I think I can____6_____ it better.

I like English very much. Zhang Hong likes English,____7____ . But she needs help. I_____8____ I can help her.

Mr Hu is our new English teacher. He____9____ know all of us, so he has our names on a piece of paper and____10_____ our names before he begins his lesson.

1. A. see B. watch C. find D. look

2. A. do B. see C. look D. sound

3. A. a lot B. some C. lot D. much

4. A. well B. good C. bad D. nice

5. A. learn B. give C. help D. need

6. A. do B. play C. look D. feel

7. A. either B. very C. much D. too

8. A. am afraid B. think C. am sorry D. want

9. A. doesn't B. don't C. does D. do

10. A. gives B. calls C. asks D. tells

答案

1A  2C  3B  4B  5C  6A  7D  8B  9A  10B

相关题目

要证明溴乙烷中溴的存在,下列各操作步骤: ①加入AgNO3溶
要证明溴乙烷中溴的存在,下列各操作步骤: ①加入AgNO3溶液;②加入NaOH水溶液;③加热;④加入蒸馏水;⑤加稀硝酸至溶液呈酸性; ⑥加入NaOH醇溶
对某班50人进行智力测验,得分如下:    48,64,52,86,71
对某班50人进行智力测验,得分如下:    48,64,52,86,71,48,64,41,86,79,71,68,82,84,68,64,62,68,81,57,90,52,74,73,56,78,47,66,55
(14分)(1)某元素的激发态(不稳定状态)原子的电子排
(14分)(1)某元素的激发态(不稳定状态)原子的电子排布式为1s2s2p3s3p4s,则该元素基态原子的价电子的轨道表示式为                    
如图,有一块三角形余料ABC,要从上面截出一个矩形PQMN,使
如图,有一块三角形余料ABC,要从上面截出一个矩形PQMN,使这个矩形的长是宽的2倍.己知BC=60厘米,高AD=45厘米.求矩形的长和宽.
参考答案及评分说明二 一.选择题(共30分,每小题2分) 题
参考答案及评分说明二 一.选择题(共30分,每小题2分) 题号1234567891011121314151617181920 答案
When Spring Festival comes, there are many sales in my city, during _____ time s
When Spring Festival comes, there are many sales in my city, during _____ time stores will lower their normal prices. A. whose           B. that              C. which      
2010年3月14日,第十一届全国人大三次会议表决通过了选举法
2010年3月14日,第十一届全国人大三次会议表决通过了选举法修正案,决定实行城乡按相同人口比例选举人大代表。据此回答下面试题。 “实行城乡按相
复数的虚部是                               
复数的虚部是                                              (  ) A.       B.   2   C.           D.      

最新题目